2019 World Cup Rounds

2019 World Cup Rounds

Round 1

Friday, 20 September

Pool A: Japan v Russia (Tokyo), 11:45-13:45 - BBC Radio 5 Live

Saturday, 21 September

Pool D: Australia v Fiji (Sapporo), 05:45-07:45 - BBC Radio 5 Live
Pool C: France v Argentina (Tokyo), 08:15-20:00 - BBC Radio 5 Live
Pool B: New Zealand v South Africa (Yokohama), 10:45-12:45 - BBC Radio 5 Live

Sunday, 22 September

Pool B: Italy v Namibia (Osaka), 06:15-08:15 - BBC 5 Live Sports Extra
Pool A: Ireland v Scotland (Yokohama), 08:45-10:45 - BBC Radio 5 Live
Pool C: England v Tonga (Sapporo), 11:15-13:15 - BBC Radio 5 Live

Monday, 23 September

Pool D: Wales v Georgia (Toyota), 11:15-13:15 - BBC Radio 5 Live


Round 2

Tuesday, 24 September

Pool A: Russia v Samoa (Kumagaya), 11:15-13:15 - BBC 5 Live Sports Extra

Wednesday, 25 September

Pool D: Fiji v Uruguay (Kamaishi), 06:15-08:15 - BBC 5 Live Sports Extra

Thursday, 26 September

Pool B: Italy v Canada (Fukuoka), 08:45-10:45 - BBC 5 Live Sports Extra
Pool C: England v United States (Kobe), 11:45-13:45 - BBC Radio 5 Live

Saturday, 28 September

Pool C: Argentina v Tonga (Osaka), 05:45-07:45 - BBC Radio 5 Live
Pool A: Japan v Ireland (Shizuoka), 08:15-10:15 - BBC Radio 5 Live
Pool B: South Africa v Namibia (Toyota), 10:45-12:45 - BBC 5 Live Sports Extra

Sunday, 29 September

Pool D: Georgia v Uruguay (Kumagaya), 06:15-08:15 - BBC 5 Live Sports Extra


Round 3

Sunday, 29 September

Pool D: Australia v Wales (Tokyo), 08:45-10:45 - BBC Radio 5 Live

Monday, 30 September

Pool A: Scotland v Samoa (Kobe), 11:15-13:15 - BBC Radio 5 Live

Wednesday, 2 October

Pool C: France v United States (Fukuoka), 08:45-10:45 - BBC 5 Live Sports Extra
Pool B: New Zealand v Canada (Oita), 11:15-13:15 - BBC 5 Live Sports Extra

Thursday, 3 October

Pool D: Georgia v Fiji (Osaka), 06:15-08:15 - BBC 5 Live Sports Extra
Pool A: Ireland v Russia (Kobe), 11:15-13:15 - BBC Radio 5 Live

Friday, 4 October

Pool B: South Africa v Italy (Shizuoka), 10:45-12:45 - BBC 5 Live Sports Extra

Saturday, 5 October

Pool D: Australia v Uruguay (Oita), 06:15-08:05 - BBC 5 Live Sports Extra
Pool C: England v Argentina (Tokyo), 09:00-11:00 - BBC Radio 5 Live
Pool A: Japan v Samoa (Toyota), 11:30-13:30 - BBC 5 Live Sports Extra

Sunday, 6 October

Pool B: New Zealand v Namibia (Tokyo), 05:45-07:45 - BBC Radio 5 Live
Pool C: France v Tonga (Kumamoto), 08:45-10:45 - BBC 5 Live Sports Extra


Round 4

Tuesday, 8 October

Pool B: South Africa v Canada (Kobe), 11:15-13:15 - BBC 5 Live Sports Extra

Wednesday, 9 October

Pool C: Argentina v United States (Kumagaya), 05:45-07:45 - BBC 5 Live Sports Extra
Pool A: Scotland v Russia (Shizuoka), 08:15-10:15 - BBC Radio 5 Live
Pool D: Wales v Fiji (Oita), 10:45-12:45 - BBC Radio 5 Live

Friday, 11 October

Pool D: Australia v Georgia (Shizuoka), 11:15-13:15 - BBC 5 Live Sports Extra

Saturday, 12 October

Pool B: New Zealand v Italy (Toyota), 05:45-07:45 - BBC Radio 5 Live
Pool C: England v France (Yokohama), 09:15-11:15 - BBC Radio 5 Live
Pool A: Ireland v Samoa (Fukuoka), 11:45-13:45 - BBC Radio 5 Live

Sunday, 13 October

Pool B: Namibia v Canada (Kamaishi), 04:15-06:15 - BBC 5 Live Sports Extra
Pool C: United States v Tonga (Osaka), 06:45-08:45 - BBC 5 Live Sports Extra
Pool D: Wales v Uruguay (Kumamoto), 09:15-11:15 - BBC Radio 5 Live
Pool A: Japan v Scotland (Yokohama), 11:45-13:45 - BBC Radio 5 Live